Fall in Love With Savings at All Seasons Pools.
Call today to learn more about our free upgrades with a pool purchaSE (407) 871-2020!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for All Seasons Pools Incorporated

At All Seasons Pools, accessible from www.allseasonspools.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by All Seasons Pools and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in All Seasons Pools. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

All Seasons Pools follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, All Seasons Pools uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of All Seasons Pools.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on All Seasons Pools, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that All Seasons Pools has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

All Seasons Pools’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

All Seasons Pools does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Our Client Reviews

The entire team was professional. Our sales manager Tom accommodated our schedule for a Weekend appointment to meet at the office and design and contract for our pool. He worked with us to maximize our budget. Don, the general manager over saw the construction of our pool. He is very knowledgeable and took the time to explain the process. We didn't build an ordinary in ground pool, our yard sloped down to a retention pond so a retaining wall was need to hold the pool. The construction started the weekend of Thanksgiving and we are completed and using the pool in mid February (2 1/2 months from beginning to end). Carol communicated when payments was needed along the way, which was outlined in the contract and on their pool build website so you can track the next steps. Marilyn in services and Ron also did a great job in responding to questions and advising when workers would be onsite. We could not be happier with our decision to have worked with All Season Pools!

Kirk W.

We want to give a big shout out to All Seasons Pools for the great job they did with our pool and screen insulation. In all of our years dealing with companies, we would definitely put them at the top! The process was almost flawless. We had a great experience from the initial time we met with Dave, our salesman, through the entire process when Don, our project manager said, "jump in!" The team at All Seasons along with their outside contractors were all courteous, professional and great to work with. We give everyone 5 stars. Thanks again All Seasons Pools!

Mark M.

Awesome job on our pool and enclosure. Mike Newman (project manager) and Robert Herod (service tech/ pool school teacher) were the best and most helpful people. I highly recommend the All Seasons team for your complete pool / spa and enclosure business.

Samuel S.

Our experience with All Seasons Pools was Fantastic! Our sales consultant Frank Goodwin helped us create a pool that maximized our space without sacrificing any of our requirements. Frank's expertise was head and shoulders above the sales consultants we spoke with at other pool companies. Frank was always on time, followed up on each request or question we had and consistently made sure our expectations were being met. We recommend Frank Goodwin and All Seasons Pools each time we get the opportunity.

Cannon C.

I met with All Seasons to create my perfect Pool and they designed it into my perfect vision! The staff is very friendly and professional, and you can see they have your best interests in mind! They worked with me with my budget, and I was surprised by how much I could get for my money! My pool turned out way better than expected and I love sunbathing in my new favorite part of the house!! Thank you All Seasons for your fabulous work!

Isabela P.

My wife and I contracted with All Seasons pool to do our dream backyard and we are extremely happy with the results! They built a Gorgeous hot tub/deck/summer kitchen/elite roof and we have the most unique backyard in the neighborhood. All of our friends and relatives love it ! Now this was a major construction project , so were there issues? Yes ! But did they resolve them all? Yes! Not only did they resolve all our issues along the way, I know we saved money using them over other companies! They deal with any and all warranty issues where most companies disappear once the job is done and you have to deal with the warranty company. The officer was very helpful along with his staff along the way! Would definitely use them again or recommend them to others!

Khan D.

Pool Builder In Orlando & Surrounding Areas

All Seasons Pools FL License # CPC023576
Address: 185 E Airport Blvd, Sanford, FL 32773
Phone: (407) 871-2020

Take a look at some of our recent projects!

CLICK HERE TO CONTACT US ABOUT BUILDING A NEW SWIMMING POOL for your backyard oasis